PNB Bank Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020, Apply online for 535 Posts, Check new and Worthy Details.

169
PNB Bank Specialist Officer SO

Short Description: Punjab National Bank has released a new notif and asked online application for the post of PNB Bank Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020. Check age limit, educational criteria and other details here. This vacancy includes Specialist officer as Manager and Senior Manager post.

Post Date: 08/09/2020

Punjab National Bank, PNB Bank Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020: Check Important Details

The online application will begin from 08/09/2020 and it will close on 29/09/2020. The total no of available posts in this vacancy is 535 only for specialist officer SO.

The eligible and interested candidates must read all the details from the official notification which is available on the official website of Punjab National Bank.

All the candidates must visit the Punjab National Bank website from this LINK: https://www.pnbindia.in/Recruitments.aspx

Punjab National Bank, PNB

Advertisement No: 07/09/2020

WWW.SARKARIENAUKRI.IN

Important Dates

Online Application Starting Date08/09/2020
Online Application Closing Date29/09/2020
Last Date for Payment of Fees29/09/2020
Written Exam DateOCTOBER/NOVEMBER 2020
Admit Card StatusWill be announced later.

MORE RELATED GOVT. JOBS


Online Application Fees (Priksha Shulk)

General/ EWS/ OBCRs. 850.00/
SC/ ST / PwBDRs. 175.00/
Payment ModeCandidates can pay the Fees (Pariksha Shulk) by Credit Card /Debit Card/ Internet Banking.
NoteThis exam fee is non-refundable in any circumstances.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

Minimum25 Years
Maximum35 (For Manager)
37 (For Sr. Manager)
Age Relaxationas per PNB Bank rules and please read official notification for relaxation.

Vacancy Details

POST NAMETOTAL POSTEducational Qual.
PNB Specialist Officer SO535Click Here

Category Wise Vacancy Details

POSTGENOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Manager (Risk)6443162512160
Manager (Credit)8054203115200
Manager (Treasury)120803040330
Manager (Law)110802030125
Manager (Architect)01010000002
Manager (Civil)0302101108
Manager (Economic)0402102110
Manager (HR)0403101110
SR. Manager (Risk)16100407340
SR. Manager (Credit)20140507450

Selection Procedure of PNB Bank Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020.

The selection process of Specialist Officer vacancy will be through Online Test and or an interview. This exam has four sections which are as follows:

Test NameNo of QuestionsTotal Marks
Reasoning5050 marks
English Language5025 marks
Quantitative Aptitude5050 marks
Professional (Related to Post)5075 marks
Total (Time 2 Hrs)200 Questions200 Marks

How to Apply

  • Punjab National Bank is going to recruit for the post of PNB Bank Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020.
  • Candidates must visit the official Website for Online application form.
  • All the applicants please read notifications once carefully before filling the form.
  • Before filling the form you have to check all the required documents such as Email-Id, Mobile no, Address details, Document details, etc.
  • You must keep the scanned document of your signature and photograph before filling the form.
  • Please check your application preview before submitting the form.
  • Finally, Take Printout.

Important Links

Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Download NotificationVIEW/DOWNLOAD
Official WebsiteVisit From Here

Questions and Answers

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here